Winners - Lagerpalooza

Table 1: T1: 1a/1b US Light Lager (inc Pre Pro) (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChaz SmithBeerAmerican Light LagerLauter Day Brewers
2ndSasha TaddieAmericanaAmerican Lager
3rdLandon JefferyThe Real DillyAmerican Light LagerO-Town Hop Heads

Table 2: T2: 1c Cream Ale (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLandon JefferyI Just Creamed My...Cream AleO-Town Hop Heads
2ndSasha TaddieEsselsee Cream AleCream Ale
3rdAaron WoodCream AleCream AleO-Town Hop Heads

Table 3: T3: 2a International Pale Lager (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSasha TaddieBeachside LagerInternational Pale Lager
2ndSteve MorganAlsgaard Lager. DanishInternational Pale LagerCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
3rdDave AndersonYogi BerraInternational Pale LagerDave Dave Brewing

Table 4: T4: 3a/3b Czech Pale and Premium Pale (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTed MartinezScorby, Czech Czech Premium Pale LagerMalheur Mashers
2ndZachary BellesChef Tony's Knife SetCzech Premium Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers
3rdZachary BellesNoble QueenCzech Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers

Table 5: T5: 4a/5a Helles and Leightbier (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesBelles HellesMunich HellesLauter Day Brewers
2ndRyan HooblerEin PrositMunich Helles
3rdRyan HuntHoney do List HellesMunich Helles

Table 6: T6: 5b Kolsch (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrandon BesserKolschKolschSouth Austin Area Zymurgists (SAAZ) [TX]
2ndLandon JefferyKöld DrinkKolschO-Town Hop Heads
3rdRyan HuntUtk - Utah KolschKolsch

Table 7: T7: 5D German Pils (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPhil CammaranoPhilsnerGerman Pils
2ndBrian McKrayPils Me To the BoneGerman PilsLauter Day Brewers
3rdZachary BellesHooked On PilsGerman PilsLauter Day Brewers

Table 8: T8: 2b/3c International/Czech Amber Lager (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLandon JefferyCrazy Redhead Czech Amber LagerO-Town Hop Heads
2ndBrian CostelloAmber 2.0Czech Amber LagerMetro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA]
3rdPat WinslowAmber WavesCzech Amber LagerO-Town Hop Heads

Table 9: T9: 6A Marzen (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDaniel StrawnStrawnfestMarzenMalheur Mashers
2ndTroy GinesMarzenMarzen
3rdJared Fuller1892Marzen

Table 10: T10: 7a Vienna Lager (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPhil CammaranoAntonVienna Lager
2ndJeff BalchMein ShaftVienna Lager
3rdLandon JefferyDo You Kiss Your Mom With That Mouth?Vienna LagerO-Town Hop Heads

Table 11: T11: 8b/2c/3d Dark Lagers (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAdam HolmesPantry PorterCzech Dark LagerO-Town Hop Heads
2ndChaz SmithBlack BierSchwarzbierLauter Day Brewers
3rdLandon JefferyI See Your Schwarz Is As Big As Mine!SchwarzbierO-Town Hop Heads

Table 12: T12: 4b/4c/5c Strong Pale Lagers (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesCarolina MustacheGerman ExportbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndRyan HuntTo Helles and BockHelles Bock
3rdLandon JefferyBest In The West Fest BierFestbierO-Town Hop Heads

Table 13: T13: 6c/8a Dark Malty Lagers (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBill KutlesaDunkle Your HeadDunkels Bock
2ndBrandon SimsMunich DunkelMunich Dunkel
3rdRoss MetzgerBock Bock He's My FriendDunkels BockLauter Day Brewers

Table 14: T14: Amber Bitter Euro (Keller/Alt) (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAndrew StarsiakDusse Dussel AltAltbierMetro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA]
2ndChaz SmithStellarKellerbierLauter Day Brewers
3rdSasha TaddieKeller FestKellerbier

Table 15: T15: 19B/27a6 Common Beers (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLandon JefferyUncommonly CommonCalifornia CommonO-Town Hop Heads
2ndDave AndersonConsolationCalifornia CommonDave Dave Brewing
3rdLinsey KunzlerEasy Morning RebelKentucky CommonHop Bombshells

Table 16: T16: 9A Doppelbock (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChristopher RobinsonStay-Put Doppelbock Doppelbock
2ndAndrew StarsiakThick ScoopsDoppelbockMetro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA]
3rdAaron WoodDopplebockDoppelbockO-Town Hop Heads

Table 17: T17: 9c Baltic Porter (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLandon JefferyThe MacHineBaltic PorterO-Town Hop Heads
2ndCorey HaaseBaldrBaltic PorterLauter Day Brewers
3rdCurt McCuistionBabushkaBaltic PorterO-Town Hop Heads

Table 18: T18: Smoked Lager (Rauchbier) (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSasha TaddieSmoky SummerRauchbier
2ndSasha TaddieAmber SmokeClassic Style Smoked Beer
3rdAaron WoodRauchbierRauchbierO-Town Hop Heads

Table 19: T19: 21B IPL (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLinsey KunzlerBelow the LineSpecialty IPAHop Bombshells
2ndJeff BalchHefe's Hoppy EndingSpecialty IPA
3rdZakary SingletonInternational Private Launderer Specialty IPAO-Town Hop Heads

Table 20: T20: Lagers of Randomness (BDG/fruit/veg/wood/mixed/experimental/alternative) (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJason SandersSlide Ridge LagerAlternative Sugar Beer
2ndSasha TaddieKiwi PilsExperimental Beer
3rdDave AndersonEn GardeBiere de GardeDave Dave Brewing